<< November >>
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Next performances:
Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
 
The Company
Artists

András Szegő | Semi-soloist

Education 

Hungarian Dance Academy (2002.) 

Ballet masters 

József Forgách,  

Ferenc Havas,  

Katalin Lőrinc,  

László Sterbinszky,  

Simon Mottram,  

Imre Dózsa,  

Tibor Kováts 

Competitions 

1998. 2nd prize - International Ballet Contest in St. Pölten, Austria, senior category 

2000. Participating in Prix de Lausanne 

2001: 3rd prize - International Ballet Contest, Vienna 

2008: Semi-Finalist - Varna International Ballet Competition 

Courses 

p>1999. He spent a month at Alicia Alonsos school in Madrid. 

2000. He got an invitation to Austria for a summer workshop with Richard Adama 

Work experience 

1996. He worked with Ivan Marko for a year, in his ballet company. 

2002. He took part in Bejarts Bolero 

Beginning of membership 

p>2002. 

Tours 

p>2001. Japan Imatra 

Roles 

p>Minkus-Petipa: Don Quixote / grand pas de deux 

Asafiev-Zacharov: Flames of Paris / solo variation 

Delibes-Harangozó: Coppelia / Ferencs variation 

Bizet-Pastor: Carmen / Torero 

Piazzola-North: Aquas / Solo variation 

Tschaikovsky-Lindren: Nutcracker / toy soldier, Chinese, trepak 

Tchaikovsky-Pártay: Anna Karenina / tarantella solo 

Tchaikovsky-Petipa-Vajnonen: Nutcracker / Chinese 

Bach-Presser-Fodor: The rehearsal / Judas 

Bartók-Román: The wooden Prince/ Page 

Kocsány-Harangozó: Snow White and the seven dwarfs / Dopey 

Adam-Lavrovsky: Giselle/ Peasant pas de deux 

Tcaikovsky-Ivanov-Harangozó-Pongor: Swan Lake / Clown 

Mendelsshon-Seregi: A Midsummer Nights Dream / Puck 

Khatchaturian-Seregi: Spatacus / Crixus 

Solovjov-Sedoj-Lopuhov: Gopak / solo variation 

Prokofiev-Seregi: Romeo and Juliet / Clown  

Dvorak-Pártay: Gone with the Wind / thief, mucisian, messenger 

Vivaldi, Händel, montage-Bacskai: Enjambement 

Stravinsky-Bozsik: Menyegző / Young Couple 

Márta-Fodor: Woman Times Seven / Male solo 

Tchaikovsky-Vainonen: The Nutcracker / African 

Tchaikovsky-Petipa-Ivanov: Swan Lake / Naples dance 

Theodorakis-Keveházi: Zorba / Boy 

 

Performaces: