Társulat

Nikolett Hajzer

Nikolett Hajzer

head of the children's chorus

Nikolett Hajzer started her music studies as a member of the Hungarian State Opera Children's Chorus under the tutelage of Gyöngyvér Gupcsó and continued them at Budapest's Városmajor High School under Zsuzsanna Gráf. She obtained her degree in choral conducting from Eötvös Loránd University in Budapest after studying with Lenke Igó. A member of the Magnificat Choir between 1996 and 2016, she also regularly appeared in competitions and major Hungarian and international concert halls as a member of the Angelica Girls' Choir between 1998 and 2010. In 2010, she earned a degree in art therapy and music therapy from the University of Pécs. She taught from 2006 to 2008 at Városmajor High School, and later on, between 2009 and 2013, at the Ferenc Erkel Primary School, the school where the Hungarian State Opera Children's Chorus is based. She is currently employed as a teacher of voice and music at the Alternative Secondary School of Economics. She joined the Hungarian State Opera Children's Chorus as a répétiteur in 2012, and was appointed its head in August 2016.

Performances

August 29. 18:00
contemporary opera 8
Zsófia Tallér / Andor Szilágyi / Barnabás Szöllősi

Leander and Linseed

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 3. 19:00
contemporary opera 18 premiere
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 5. 19:00
contemporary opera 18
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 10. 19:00
contemporary opera 18
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 16. 19:00
contemporary opera 18
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 1. 20:00
symphonic orchestra concert
Gustav Mahler

Symphony No. 8

Eiffel Art Studios – Locomotive Hall
October 2. 19:00
contemporary opera 18
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 8. 19:00
contemporary opera 18
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 10. 19:00
contemporary opera 18
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 15. 19:00
mixed opera 12
Carl Orff

Carmina Burana

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 16. 19:00
mixed opera 12
Carl Orff

Carmina Burana

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 17. 19:00
mixed opera 12
Carl Orff

Carmina Burana

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 22. 19:00
mixed opera 12
Carl Orff

Carmina Burana

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 24. 11:00
mixed opera 12
Carl Orff

Carmina Burana

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 31. 11:00
mixed opera 12
Carl Orff

Carmina Burana

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 12. 19:00
mixed opera 8
Levente Szörényi – János Bródy

Stephen, the King

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 14. 11:00
mixed opera 8
Levente Szörényi – János Bródy

Stephen, the King

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 14. 19:00
mixed opera 8
Levente Szörényi – János Bródy

Stephen, the King

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 17. 19:00
mixed opera 8
Levente Szörényi – János Bródy

Stephen, the King

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 18. 19:00
mixed opera 8
Levente Szörényi – János Bródy

Stephen, the King

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 19. 19:00
mixed opera 8
Levente Szörényi – János Bródy

Stephen, the King

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 20. 11:00
mixed opera 8
Levente Szörényi – János Bródy

Stephen, the King

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 20. 19:00
mixed opera 8
Levente Szörényi – János Bródy

Stephen, the King

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 21. 11:00
mixed youth programme 6

The Valiant Johnny

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
November 21. 15:00
mixed youth programme 6

The Valiant Johnny

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
November 26. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 3. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 19:00
contemporary opera 18
Giacomo Puccini

Edgar

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
December 8. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 10. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 10. 20:00
contemporary opera 18
Giacomo Puccini

Edgar

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
December 11. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 19:00
contemporary opera 18
Giacomo Puccini

Edgar

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
December 16. 19:00
classic opera 12
Giacomo Puccini

La bohème

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 17. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 18. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 19. 11:00
contemporary opera 18
Giacomo Puccini

Edgar

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
December 19. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 19. 19:00
classic opera 12
Giacomo Puccini

La bohème

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 21. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 21. 19:00
classic opera 12
Giacomo Puccini

La bohème

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 23. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 23. 19:00
classic opera 12
Giacomo Puccini

La bohème

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 25. 19:00
classic opera 12
Giacomo Puccini

La bohème

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 31. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 2. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 21. 20:00
contemporary opera 16
Jake Heggie

Dead Man Walking

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
January 23. 11:00
mixed youth programme 6

The Valiant Johnny

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
January 23. 15:00
mixed youth programme 6

The Valiant Johnny

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
April 1. 18:00
opera 16 rehearsal
Arrigo Boito

Mefistofele

Hungarian State Opera
April 13. 16:00
contemporary opera 18 rehearsal
Richard Wagner

Parsifal

Hungarian State Opera
April 29. 18:00
contemporary opera 16 rehearsal
The Gershwins®

Porgy and Bess®

Hungarian State Opera
June 2. 18:00
classic opera 14 rehearsal
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le nozze di Figaro

Hungarian State Opera