Member of the Hungarian State Opera since: 2016
Education and training:
English National Ballet School, London
Courses:
Royal Ballet School, Summer school (2013, 2014)
English National Ballet School, Summer school (2014)
Awards and distinctions:
Corps de Ballet of the Season 2018/2019
Further Professional Experience:
Danced for the movie Birds of Paradise (Amazon Prime)
Nureyev/Glazunov: Raymonda – Jean de Brienne & Pas de Quatre, ENBS Summer Show, London
Nureyev/Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet – English National Ballet, UK tour (2015)
Eagling/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – English National Ballet, London (2015)
Main roles:
Eagling/Solymosi/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Nutcracker Prince, Waltz of the Flowers solo
MacMillan/Liszt/Lanchbery: Mayerling - Main Officer, Middleton
Kylián/Mozart: Petite Mort
Seregi/Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet - Tarantella solo
McGregor/Talbot/Jack White III: Chroma
Ekman/Karlsson/Satie/Brun: Episode 31
León & Lightfoot/Prado/Dominguez/Lecuona/Barretto/Tio Los Panchos: Sad Case
Lukács/Glass: Whirling – Trio
Vainonen/Messerer/Asafyev: The Flames of Paris – Fraternity variation
Malandain/Gluck: Don Juan - Death
Ekman/Haydn/Beethoven/Schubert: Cacti
Dantzig/Schayk/Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake – Pas de six
Messerer/Krein: Laurencia – Pas de six
Venekei/Williams/Dés: A Streetcar Named Desire – Allen’s friend
Manen/Piazzolla: 5 tangos
Balanchine/Tchaikovsky: Theme and variations – Solo couples
Lander/Czerny/Riisager: Etudes
Holmes/Solymosi/Adolphe: Le Corsaire – Pirate
Valerio Palumbo
Performances
-
September 8. 20:00
SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates
-
September 9. 20:00
SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates
-
September 10. 19:30
SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates
-
October 14. 11:00
SPARTACUS
-
October 15. 11:00
SPARTACUS
-
October 18. 19:00
SPARTACUS
-
October 22. 11:00
SPARTACUS
-
November 25. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 29. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 1. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 2. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 6. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 9. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 22. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 26. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 29. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
January 3. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
January 6. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
February 4. 19:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
February 11. 11:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
February 18. 11:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
February 24. 19:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
March 16. 19:00
MAYERLING
-
March 21. 19:00
MAYERLING
-
April 14. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 20. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 21. 19:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
May 3. 20:00
FRENETIC DANCE
-
May 5. 17:00
FRENETIC DANCE
-
May 11. 19:00
FRENETIC DANCE
-
May 12. 17:00
FRENETIC DANCE