Társulat

Olga Chernakova

Olga Chernakova

female semi-soloist
 

Start of membership in the Hungarian State Opera: 2009

Education
Classical ballet methodology at the Russian Institute of Theatre Arts in Moscow – Ballet Master in Classical Ballet (2018–2020)
Ballet Master in Classical Ballet at the Moscow Academy of Professional Competencies – Choreographer (2019–2020)
Kyiv National Ivan Karpenko-Kary Theatre, Cinema and Television University – Organiser of Theatre Affairs and Professional Teacher, major in “Ballet Master” (2016–2018)
Saint Petersburg State University of Economics and Finance – Economist in Marketing major (2003–2008)
Fedor Nikita Dolgushin School of Ballet, Saint Petersburg (1998–2003)
Saint Petersburg State Ballet Institute (1993–1998)

Masters
Nikita Dolgushin (People's Artist of the USSR), Nina Tsvetkova

Courses
International summer ballet course Budapest – organiser and ballet master (2014–)
International ballet summer school Dresden (2009)

Guest performances
Belgium (2004), Germany (2005), Finland (2006), Seoul National Ballet Theatre – Solo dancer in The Nutcracker (2007)

ARTISTIC CAREER
Ballet dancer
Hungarian State Opera – Female Semi-soloist (2009–)
Saint Petersburg Youth Ballet Theatre – Female Soloist (2007–2009)
Saint Petersburg Theatre Rimsky-Korsakov Conservatory (2003–2006)

Choreography works
Hungarian State Opera – TercettTrioTrois (streaming series) – Chinese dance
Hungarian State Opera – Little Swan Lake  – Tarantella dance, Swan dance
Hungarian National Ballet Institute – concert numbers

Training activity
Hungarian National Ballet Institute – teacher of classical ballet (2019–)
The Nutcracker – children’s solo roles (Misi, Mása) – Répétiteur

Main roles
Zaharov/Asafiev: The Fountain of Bakhchisarai – 2 girlfriends
Balanchine/Tchaikovsky: Theme and Variations – Four little solos
Lander/Czerny/Riisager: Etudes
Dantzig/Schayk/Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake – Pas de six, Four little swans
Eagling/Solymosi/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Solo snowflake, Pas de trois, Princess doll
Vainonen/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Doll
Cranko/Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin – Eight girlfriends
Gielgud/Severin/Løvenskiold: La Sylphide – Two sylphides
Wright/Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty – Fairy
Petipa/Messerer/Minkus: Don Quixote – Two girlfriends
Lavrovsky/Adam: Giselle – Two Wilis
Hynd/Lehár: The Merry Widow – Magda
Harangozó Jr./Kocsák: Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs – Gremlin
Harangozó/Delibes: Coppélia – Pas de six

Other
Russian Ballet Studio Budapest – Head Dance Teacher  
RG International Competition Budapest – Member of the Artists’ Jury (2018)

Performances

September 25. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 3. 11:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 3. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
October 3. 15:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
November 26. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 27. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
December 3. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 8. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 10. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 17. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 18. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 19. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 21. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 23. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 31. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 2. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 9. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
February 6. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
March 6. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
April 3. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
May 1. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage