Programme

2021. September
2.Thursday
3.Friday
19:00
contemporary opera 18 premiere
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
4.Saturday
19:00
concert

MIKLÓSA30+

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
5.Sunday
18:30
talkshow

Codebreaker

Eiffel Art Studios – Locomotive Hall
19:00
contemporary opera 18
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
7.Tuesday
19:30
symphonic orchestra concert

OPERA184

Eiffel Art Studios – Locomotive Hall
8.Wednesday
9.Thursday
10.Friday
19:00
contemporary opera 18
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
11.Saturday
12.Sunday
19:00
concert

Dante700

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
16.Thursday
18:30
talkshow

Codebreaker

Eiffel Art Studios – Locomotive Hall
19:00
contemporary opera 18
Georges Bizet

Carmen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
17.Friday
20:00
contemporary ballet premiere
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

Fresh Impulses

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
18.Saturday
11:00
contemporary ballet
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

Fresh Impulses

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
19:00
contemporary ballet
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

Fresh Impulses

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
19.Sunday
11:00
contemporary ballet
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

Fresh Impulses

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
19:00
classic opera 16
Richard Strauss

Salome

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
19:00
contemporary ballet
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

Fresh Impulses

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
22.Wednesday
19:00
classic opera 16
Richard Strauss

Salome

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
20:00
contemporary ballet
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

Fresh Impulses

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
23.Thursday
24.Friday
19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
25.Saturday
19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
26.Sunday
11:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
19:00
classic opera 16
Richard Strauss

Salome

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
27.Monday
28.Tuesday
29.Wednesday
19:00
classic opera 16
Richard Strauss

Salome

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
30.Thursday
19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
2021. September