Társulat

Dmitrij Taraszovics Kirejko

Dmitrij Taraszovics Kirejko

corps de ballet, ballet master
 

Start of membership in the Hungarian State Opera: 2001

Education:
Ballet Master in Classical Ballet at the Moscow Academy of Professional Competencies - Choreographer (2019-2020)
Kiev National Ivan Karpenko-Kary Theatre, Cinema and Television University - Organiser of Theatre Affairs and Professional Teacher, major in 'Ballet Master' 2016-2018
Hungarian Ballet Academy (1996-2001)
Kiev State Choreographic School (1991-1996)

Masters:
Alekszandr Zubov, Jenő Gál, Simon Mottram, Imre Dózsa

Courses
International Ballet summer course Budapest-organiser and ballet master (2014-)

ARTISTIC CAREER
Ballet dancer
Hungarian National State Opera (2001-)

Choreography works
Hungarian National Ballet Institute - concert numbers

Training activity
Hungarian National Ballet Institute teacher of classical Ballet (2019-)

Other
Russian Ballet Studio Budapest – Head Dance Teacher
RG International Competition Budapest – Member of the Artists’ Jury (2018)

Performances

October 3. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
October 3. 15:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
November 26. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 27. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
December 3. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 8. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 10. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 17. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 18. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 19. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 21. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 23. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 31. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 2. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 9. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
February 12. 15:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
March 11. 13:00
mixed opera 12 rehearsal
Ferenc Erkel

HUNYADI LÁSZLÓ

Hungarian State Opera
March 13. 19:00
mixed opera 12 premiere
Ferenc Erkel

HUNYADI LÁSZLÓ

Hungarian State Opera
March 26. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
April 9. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
May 8. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage