Társulat

Albert Mirzoyan

Albert Mirzoyan

ballet master, chief artistic advisor

Member of the Hungarian State Opera since year 2020

Education and training:
Vaganova Ballet Academy, Saint Petersburg (1973–1975, 1994–1998)

Professional work:
Ballet master at the Wiener Staatsoper (2008–2020)
Artistic director of the Sunhwa High Arts School, Seoul, South Korea (2006–2008)
Ballet master of the Vaganova Ballet Academy (1993–2006)
Guest ballet master of the Universal Ballet Company (Seoul, South Korea) (1995–2008)
Ballet master of the Mariinsky Theatre (1995–2001)
Ballet artist of the Mariinsky Theatre (1975–1995)

Choreographies:
Choreography for the Vienna Opera Ball
Many choreographies for the Vaganova Ballet Academy, the SunHwa High Arts School, the Vienna Ballet Academy and Yerevan Ballet School such as: Verdi pas de deux, Admiration of Rhythm, Wrong number, Girl from Saragoza, Blue, blue dreaming, Classical composition

Master classes:
Theatre Coliseum (London), Metropolitan Opera (New York), Teatro de Colon (Buenos Aires), Wiener Staatsoper, Royal Swedish Opera (Stockholm), National Opera of Greece (Athens)

Performances

September 28. 18:00
classic ballet rehearsal
Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Hungarian State Opera
September 30. 11:00
classic ballet
Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Hungarian State Opera
September 30. 19:00
classic ballet
Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Hungarian State Opera
21. Volf Katalin season ticket
Dynamic prices
October 1. 16:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 4. 19:00
classic ballet
Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Hungarian State Opera
12. Róka István season ticket
October 6. 19:00
classic ballet
Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Hungarian State Opera
22. Kaszás Ildikó season ticket
Dynamic prices
October 7. 11:00
classic ballet
Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Hungarian State Opera
14. Berczelly István season ticket
October 8. 12:25
classic ballet
Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Hungarian State Opera
October 8. 16:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
37. ifj. Harangozó Gyula season ticket
October 8. 19:00
classic ballet
Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Hungarian State Opera
Dynamic prices
October 10. 19:00
classic ballet
Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus

DON QUIXOTE

Hungarian State Opera
October 15. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 21. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 28. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
31.Eiffel Ifjúsági season ticket
October 29. 16:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
November 23. 18:00
classic ballet 6 rehearsal
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6 rehearsal
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 24. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 25. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
25. Rohonyi Anikó season ticket
November 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
14. Berczelly István season ticket
November 28. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 29. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
22. Kaszás Ildikó season ticket
December 1. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 1. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 2. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 2. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 3. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 5. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 6. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 9. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 9. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 10. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 12. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 14. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 15. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 16. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 17. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 17. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
Dynamic prices
December 19. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 21. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 22. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 22. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 23. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 25. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 26. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 28. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 28. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
Dynamic prices
December 29. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 30. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 31. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
January 3. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
January 5. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
January 6. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
January 6. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
January 11. 18:00
neoclassic ballet 12 rehearsal
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
Youth Programme
info: operakaland@opera.hu
January 12. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
25. Rohonyi Anikó season ticket
January 13. 11:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
January 13. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
05. Hágai Katalin season ticket
January 16. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
January 17. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
15. Szakály György season ticket
January 18. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
06. Dózsa Imre season ticket
January 19. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
16. Kincses Veronika season ticket
January 20. 11:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
09. Pongor Ildikó season ticket
January 21. 11:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
January 24. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Kurt-Heinz Stolze

ONEGIN

Hungarian State Opera
22. Kaszás Ildikó season ticket
February 11. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
37. ifj. Harangozó Gyula season ticket
February 17. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
31.Eiffel Ifjúsági season ticket
February 18. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
February 18. 16:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
February 24. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
February 24. 15:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
February 25. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
February 25. 16:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SLEEPING BEAUTY

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
March 14. 18:00
neoclassic ballet 14 rehearsal
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 16. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 17. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 21. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 23. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
April 3. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
12. Róka István season ticket
April 5. 19:00
neoclassic ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
April 6. 11:00
neoclassic ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
April 7. 11:00
neoclassic ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
April 11. 18:00
classic ballet 16 rehearsal
Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander

CLASSICAL BRAVURA

Hungarian State Opera
April 13. 11:00
classic ballet 16
Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander

CLASSICAL BRAVURA

Hungarian State Opera
April 14. 11:00
classic ballet 16
Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander

CLASSICAL BRAVURA

Hungarian State Opera
April 14. 19:00
classic ballet 16
Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander

CLASSICAL BRAVURA

Hungarian State Opera
April 20. 11:00
classic ballet 16
Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander

CLASSICAL BRAVURA

Hungarian State Opera
April 20. 19:00
classic ballet 16
Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander

CLASSICAL BRAVURA

Hungarian State Opera
05. Hágai Katalin season ticket
April 21. 19:00
classic ballet 16
Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander

CLASSICAL BRAVURA

Hungarian State Opera
27. Pártay Lilla season ticket
April 24. 19:00
classic ballet 16
Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander

CLASSICAL BRAVURA

Hungarian State Opera
06. Dózsa Imre season ticket
June 20. 18:00
classic ballet 12 rehearsal
Anna-Marie Holmes – Tamás Solymosi / Adolphe Adam

LE CORSAIRE

Hungarian State Opera
June 22. 11:00
classic ballet 12
Anna-Marie Holmes – Tamás Solymosi / Adolphe Adam

LE CORSAIRE

Hungarian State Opera
09. Pongor Ildikó season ticket
Calendar Less than 100 tickets left Tickets
June 22. 19:00
classic ballet 12
Anna-Marie Holmes – Tamás Solymosi / Adolphe Adam

LE CORSAIRE

Hungarian State Opera
05. Hágai Katalin season ticket
June 28. 19:00
classic ballet 12
Anna-Marie Holmes – Tamás Solymosi / Adolphe Adam

LE CORSAIRE

Hungarian State Opera
06. Dózsa Imre season ticket
June 29. 11:00
classic ballet 12
Anna-Marie Holmes – Tamás Solymosi / Adolphe Adam

LE CORSAIRE

Hungarian State Opera
18. Kiss-B. Atilla season ticket
June 30. 19:00
classic ballet 12
Anna-Marie Holmes – Tamás Solymosi / Adolphe Adam

LE CORSAIRE

Hungarian State Opera
15. Szakály György season ticket