Társulat

Artemisz Pisla

Artemisz Pisla

female semi-soloist
 

Member of the the Hungarian State Opera since 2007

Education:
Hungarian Dance Academy (2007)
Teachers: Judit Murányi, Szilárd Macher, Katalin Sebestény

Principals roles:
Petipa / Ivanov / Harangozó Jr. / Pongor / Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake – Pas de trois, Four little swans
Petipa / Mukhamedov / Minkus: La Bayadère – Pas de quatre, Pas d’Action, Three shades, Gamzatti
Eifman / Rachmaninoff / Mussorgsky / Wagner: The Brothers Karamazov – Katerina
Lavrovsky / Adam: Giselle – Myrtha
Vainonen / Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Flower solo, Snowflake solo
Petipa / Harangozó Jr. / Pongor / Fajth / Minkus: Don Quixote – Queen of the Dryads, Kitri's girlfriend
Seregi / Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet – Courtesan
Pártay / Tchaikovsky: Anna Karenina – Lydia
Lukács / Glass: Whirling
Bajári / Borbély: Pictures
Venekei / Dés: 5th Season
Balanchine / Tchaikovsky: Serenade
Balanchine / Bach: Concerto Barocco
Kylián / Mozart: Petite Mort
Vajnonen / Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker -  Princess Maria
Bournonville / Gielgud / Løvenskiold: La Sylphide – Two Sylphides
Ashton / Hérold: La fille mal gardée – Clog Dance Girl
Balanchine / Tchaikovsky: Theme & Variations –  Small solo
Lander / Czerny / Riisager: Etudes
Hynd / Lehár: The Merry Widow – Magda
Holmes / Adam: Le Corsaire – Odalisque
Eagling / Solymosi / Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Princess Doll, Pas de Trois, Spanish Dance
Zaharov / Asafjev: The Fountain of Bakhchisarai – Second Wife, Krakowiak Solo Dance
Juhász / Bartók: Dance Suite- Female Solo
Eyal / Behar / Lichtik: Bedroom Folk
Ekman / Karlsson /Satie / Ane Brun: Episode 31
Ekman / Haydn / Beethoven / Schubert: Cacti
Venekei / Stravinsky: Firebirds
Venekei / Williams / Dés: The Streetcar Named Desire – Stella
Manen / Tchaikovsky / Janáček / Stravinsky / Mascagni / Massenet: Black Cake
Downes / North: Troy Game with Amazons

Performances

September 17. 20:00
contemporary ballet premiere
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

FRESH IMPULSES

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 19. 11:00
contemporary ballet
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

FRESH IMPULSES

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 22. 20:00
contemporary ballet
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

FRESH IMPULSES

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 29. 20:00
contemporary ballet premiere
W. McGregor / J. Talbot / J. White / S. Eyal / G.Behar / A. Ekman / M. Karlsson / E. Satie / A. Brun

CON-TACT(S)

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 31. 11:00
contemporary ballet
W. McGregor / J. Talbot / J. White / S. Eyal / G.Behar / A. Ekman / M. Karlsson / E. Satie / A. Brun

CON-TACT(S)

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
November 6. 19:00
contemporary ballet
W. McGregor / J. Talbot / J. White / S. Eyal / G.Behar / A. Ekman / M. Karlsson / E. Satie / A. Brun

CON-TACT(S)

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
November 11. 20:00
contemporary ballet
W. McGregor / J. Talbot / J. White / S. Eyal / G.Behar / A. Ekman / M. Karlsson / E. Satie / A. Brun

CON-TACT(S)

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
November 26. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 3. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 8. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 10. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 19. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 21. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 23. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 7. 20:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
January 8. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 13. 20:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
January 16. 19:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
February 5. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 11. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 19. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 27. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
March 27. 19:00
ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
April 2. 19:00
ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
May 20. 18:00
ballet 14 rehearsal
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Hungarian State Opera