Társulat

Dace Radina

Dace Radina

female soloist, ballet master, artistic director (Hungarian National Ballet Institute)
 

Member of the Hungarian State Opera since 1998

Education and training:
Riga Ballet Academy (1996)

Awards and recognitions:
Hungarian Gold Cross of Merit (2018)
Gyula Harangozó Award (2009)
Margit Tériné-Horváth Award (2004)
Pro Art Lyrica Award (2003)

Professional work:
Latvian National Opera Ballet Company – demi-soloist (1996-1998)

Principal roles:
Dantzig/Schayk/Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake – Pas de trois
Eagling/Solymosi/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Princess Maria
Petipa/Harangozó Jr./Pongor/Fajth/Minkus: Don Quixote  Kitri
Ashton/Hérold: La fille mal gardée  Lise
Cranko/Tchaikovsky: Onegin  Tatiana, Olga
Vainonen/Tchaikovsky : The Nutcracker  Princess Marie
Petipa/Mukhamedov/Minkus: La Bayadère  Gamzatti
MacMillan/Liszt: Mayerling  Countess Larisch
Petipa/Ivanov/Harangozó Jr./Pongor/Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake  Little Swan, Neapolitan Dance, Pas de Trois
Lavrovsky/Adam: Giselle  Pas de Deux, Two Fairies
Petipa/Róna/Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty  Princess Aurora, Fairy, Echo
Pártay/Mozart: Wolfgang AMADEUS Mozart  Constanze
Harangozó/Delibes: Coppélia  Swanilda
Lőcsei/Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin  Girl
Pártay/Dvořák: Gone with the Wind  Melanie Hamilton
Seregi/Goldmark: The Taming of the Shrew  Bianca
Pártay/Tchaikovsky: Anna Karenina  Kitty
Dohnányi/Seregi: Variations on a Nursery Song

Hungarian National Ballet Institute:
Artistic director of the Hungarian National Ballet Institute since the 2019/20 season. First ballet master of the highest (4th) grade students. Her students have achieved considerable success at various international competitions (VIBE, Tanzolymp, Riga) with her choreographies and under her guidance.

Performances

September 24. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
September 25. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
September 26. 11:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
September 30. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 3. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
October 3. 11:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 3. 15:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
October 3. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 26. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 27. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
December 3. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 8. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 10. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 17. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 18. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 19. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 21. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 23. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 31. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 2. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 9. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
January 23. 11:00
mixed youth programme 6

The Valiant Johnny

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
February 6. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
February 20. 11:00
mixed youth programme 6

The Valiant Johnny

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
March 6. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
March 20. 11:00
mixed youth programme 6

The Valiant Johnny

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
April 3. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
April 17. 11:00
mixed youth programme 6

The Valiant Johnny

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
May 1. 11:00
youth programme 4

Little Swan Lake

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
May 15. 11:00
mixed youth programme 6

The Valiant Johnny

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage