Társulat

Mikalai Radziush

Mikalai Radziush

male soloist
 

Member of the Hungarian State Opera since 2014

Education:
Belorussian State Choreographic College (1995-2004)

Professional work:
Hungarian National Ballet, Budapest – Semi-soloist (2014-)
St.Petersburg Eifman Ballet – Principal dancer (2008-2014)
National Academic Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Republic of Belarus, Minsk – Principal dancer (2004-2008)

Awards and recognitions:
Corps de Ballet Dancer of the Season

Principal roles:
Petipa/Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty  Prince Desire, Blue Bird
Petipa/Ivanov/Tchaikovsky: Swan lake  Prince, Pas de trois, Spanish dance, Mazurka
Elizariev/Bizet/Shchedrin: Carmen suite  Jose
Zakharov/Asafiev: The Fountain of Bakhchisarai  Vaclav, Young man
Mayorov/Khachaturyan: Cipollino  Earl Cherry, Warder
Elizariev/Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet  Romeo, Paris, Benvolio
Elizariev/Petrov: Creation of the World  God
Elizariev/Glebov: The Legend of Ulenspiegel  Grand Inquisitor
Petipa/Minkus: Paquita  Partner
Elizariev/Khachaturyan: Spartacus  Gladiator
Elizariev/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker  Pastoral
Classical variations: Giselle, Sleeping Beauty, Bayadere, Raymonde, Flames of Paris, Halt the Cavalry, Don Quixote, Corsair, Paquita
Eifman/Tchaikovsky/Schnittke/Bizet: Red Giselle – Partner Serge Lifar
Eifman/Rachmaninoff/Mussorgsky/Wagner: The Karamazovs  Alexey
Eifman/Tchaikovsky/Sitkovetsky: Onegin  Lensky
Eifman/Minkus: Don Quixote  Basil, Gamache
Eifman/Ravel/Saint-Saëns/Massenet: Rodin  Claude Debussy
Eifman/Tchaikovsky: Anna Karenina  Karenin
Eifman/Tchaikovsky: Tchaikovsky  Tchaikovsky
Eifman/Mozart: Requiem  Youth
Dantzig/Schayk/Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake  Rothbart
Cranko/Tchaikovsky: Onegin  Gremin
Eagling/Solymosi/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker  Mouse King, Arabian dance
Harangozó Jr./Kocsák: Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs – Hunter
Eifman/Rachmaninoff/Mussorgsky/Wagner: The Karamazovs  Ivan, Alexey
Seregi/Delibes: Sylvia  Kentaur
McMillan/Massenet: Manon  Captain
North/Downes: Troy Game

Performances

September 17. 20:00
contemporary ballet premiere
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

FRESH IMPULSES

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 19. 11:00
contemporary ballet
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

FRESH IMPULSES

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 22. 20:00
contemporary ballet
Alexander Ekman / András Lukács / Sol León & Paul Lightfoot

FRESH IMPULSES

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 25. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 3. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
October 3. 15:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
October 3. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

GISELLE

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 8. 19:00
classic ballet 12 premiere
Vasily Vainonen / Michael Messerer / Boris Asafyev

THE FLAMES OF PARIS

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 10. 11:00
classic ballet 12
Vasily Vainonen / Michael Messerer / Boris Asafyev

THE FLAMES OF PARIS

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 16. 11:00
classic ballet 12
Vasily Vainonen / Michael Messerer / Boris Asafyev

THE FLAMES OF PARIS

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 17. 11:00
classic ballet 12
Vasily Vainonen / Michael Messerer / Boris Asafyev

THE FLAMES OF PARIS

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 23. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 2. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 7. 20:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
January 8. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 9. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios — Hevesi Sándor Stage
January 9. 19:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
January 13. 20:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
January 16. 11:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
January 16. 19:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
January 23. 11:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
January 29. 19:00
contemporary ballet 18
Marianna Venekei / Tennessee Williams / László Dés

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
February 5. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 11. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 13. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
March 12. 11:00
ballet 14 rehearsal
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 14. 19:00
ballet 14 premiere
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 16. 19:00
ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 19. 11:00
ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 24. 19:00
ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 26. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
March 26. 19:00
ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 27. 19:00
ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
March 30. 19:00
ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
April 2. 19:00
ballet 14
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

MAYERLING

Hungarian State Opera
April 9. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
May 8. 11:00
youth programme 4

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
May 20. 18:00
ballet 14 rehearsal
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Hungarian State Opera
May 22. 11:00
ballet 14
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

ROMEO AND JULIET

Hungarian State Opera