Társulat

Nataliia Yakushkina

Nataliia Yakushkina

ballet master

Member of the Hungarian State Opera since 2022

Education and training:  
Kiev State Ballet School (1993-2001)
Kiev National University of Theater, Film and Television named after I.K. Karpenko Karogo (2003-2009) - choerographer, classical ballet teacher

Master classes with:
Béla Földi, Alexandra Shaghy (Budapest)
Lydmila Soboleva, Vladimir Denisenko, Dmitrriy Kliavin, Tetiana Tayakina, Maxim Chepik, Valentina Kalinovskaya, Eleonora Stebliak, Elena Filipieva, Viktor Litvinov, Irina Brodskaya, Raisa Hilko

Professional work:
National Opera of Ukraine named after T.G. Shevchenko (2001 – 2022)

Further professional experience:
Open Dance Festival, St. Petersburg, participant (2013)
Kiev Fouette ballet studio, ballet master (2020-2022)
Budapest Dance Theater, ballet master (2022)
Ukranian Association „Yednist”, ballet master (2022)

Main roles:
Shekero/Ravel: Bolero - Girl in White
Shekero/Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet - Lady Capulet
Mayorov/Khachaturian: Cipollino – Cipollino’s Mother
Fokine/Yaremenko/Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade - Odalisque
Bournonville/Sergeev/Løvenskiold:  La Sylphide - Pas de Trois
Gorsky/Litvinov/Minkus: Don Quixote – Three Spanish Girls
Petipa/Kovtun/Minkus: La Bayadere
Petipa/Ivanov/Kovtun/Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake - Spanish Dance, Mazurka
Petipa/Ivanov/Shekero/Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake - Hungarian Dance
Lifar/Lalo: Suite in White
Petipa/Ivanov/Kovtun/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker - Oriental Dance
Ivanenko/Ivanenko,Baklan: Dante – Dante’s Teacher
Rekhviashvili/Strauss: Viennese Waltz – Tyrolean Dance, Waltz Solo Couple
Petipa/Makarova/Minkus: La Bayadère
Rekhviashvili/Grieg/Massenet: The Snow Queen
Rekhviashvili/de Falla: El Sombrero De Tres Picos
Stankovich/Litvinov: Evenings on a Farm Near Dikanka
Mayorov/Pavlovsky: Snow White And The 7 Dwarfs
Massine/Theodorakis: Zorba, the Greek
Rekhviashvili/Beethoven/Brahms/Pachelbel/Fauré/Elgar: The Lady of the Camellias
Sergeev/Adam/Petipa: Giselle
Yaremenko/Adam/Petipa/Gusev: Le Corsaire
Kovtun/Dankevich: Lileya
Skorulsky/Vronsky/Litvinov: The Forest Song
Dolgushin/Minkus: Paquita
Fokine/Chopin: Chopiniana
Shekero/Khachaturian: Spartacus
Petipa/Litvinov/Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty
Rekhviashvili/de Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain

Performances

October 1. 16:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 8. 16:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
37. ifj. Harangozó Gyula season ticket
October 15. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 21. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 28. 11:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
31.Eiffel Ifjúsági season ticket
October 29. 16:00
classic youth programme 4
Radina Dace / Pjotr Iljics Csajkovszkij

LITTLE SWAN LAKE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
November 23. 18:00
classic ballet 6 rehearsal
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6 rehearsal
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 24. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 25. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
25. Rohonyi Anikó season ticket
November 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
14. Berczelly István season ticket
November 28. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
November 29. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
22. Kaszás Ildikó season ticket
December 1. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 1. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 2. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 2. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 3. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 5. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 6. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 9. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 9. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 10. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 12. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 14. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 15. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 16. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 17. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 17. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
Dynamic prices
December 19. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 21. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 22. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 22. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 23. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 25. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 26. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 28. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 28. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
Dynamic prices
December 29. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 30. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
December 31. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
January 3. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
January 5. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
January 6. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
January 6. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

THE NUTCRACKER

Hungarian State Opera
June 1. 16:00
classic youth programme 6
Adolphe Adam

LITTLE CORSAIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
31.Eiffel Ifjúsági season ticket
June 2. 11:00
classic youth programme 6
Adolphe Adam

LITTLE CORSAIRE

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
37. ifj. Harangozó Gyula season ticket