Member of the Hungarian State Opera since 2019
Education and training:
Hungarian Dance Academy (2011–2015)
Ballet Mistress: Mónika Barna
State Ballet School, Berlin (2005–2011)
Competitions:
House Competition of the Hungarian Dance Academy (2014) – 2nd place („Black and White“)
House Competition of the Hungarian Dance Academy (2013) – 1st place (modern variation)
Rudolf Nureyev Competition (2013)
Professional work:
2015 -2019 National Moravian-Silesian Theatre [ Národní Divadlo Moravskoslezské ]
From 2017: crops de ballet with solo obligation
Main roles:
Chalmer/Prokofiev: Cinderella - Stepsister, Autumn fairy
Petipa/Minkus: Don Quijote - Mercedes, Queen of Dryads, Friends of Kitri, Juanita
MacMillan/Liszt/Lanchbery: Mayerling - Mitzi Kasper
Ekman/Haydn/Beethoven/Schubert: Cacti - Solo Girl
Inger/Waits: Rain Dogs
Kylián/Reich: Falling Angels
Eyal/Behar/Lichtik: Bedroom Folk
Pokorný/Sawaki: Humpback Runner
Vajnonen/Messerer/Aszafjev: The Flames of Paris - Therese
Pastor/Maskats: Les Liaisons dangereuses - Madame de Volanges
Aglaja Sawatzki
Performances
-
September 30. 11:00
DON QUIXOTE
-
October 4. 19:00
DON QUIXOTE
-
October 6. 19:00
DON QUIXOTE
-
November 23. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 24. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 24. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 25. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 25. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 26. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 28. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 29. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 1. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 2. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 2. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 3. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 6. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 9. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 10. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 17. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 21. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 22. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 31. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
January 3. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
January 6. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
February 24. 19:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
April 5. 19:00
MAYERLING
-
April 7. 11:00
MAYERLING
-
April 14. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 20. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 21. 19:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 24. 19:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
May 3. 20:00
FRENETIC DANCE
-
May 5. 17:00
FRENETIC DANCE
-
May 11. 19:00
FRENETIC DANCE
-
May 12. 17:00
FRENETIC DANCE
-
May 17. 11:00
THE PYGMALION EFFECT
-
May 24. 19:00
THE PYGMALION EFFECT
-
May 26. 19:00
THE PYGMALION EFFECT