Vince Topolánszky corps de ballet Awards Best New Dancer of the Season (2022) Performances September 9. 14:00 classic ballet 12 Rudi van Dantzig – Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates September 10. 14:00 classic ballet 12 Rudi van Dantzig – Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates September 30. 11:00 classic ballet Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus DON QUIXOTE October 6. 19:00 classic ballet Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus DON QUIXOTE October 12. 18:00 contemporary ballet 12 rehearsal László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian SPARTACUS October 14. 11:00 contemporary ballet 12 László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian SPARTACUS October 14. 19:00 contemporary ballet 12 László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian SPARTACUS October 18. 19:00 contemporary ballet 12 László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian SPARTACUS October 20. 19:00 contemporary ballet 12 László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian SPARTACUS October 21. 11:00 contemporary ballet 12 László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian SPARTACUS October 22. 19:00 contemporary ballet 12 László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian SPARTACUS November 23. 18:00 classic ballet 6 rehearsal Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER November 24. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER November 25. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER November 28. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 1. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 2. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 3. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 6. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 9. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 10. 18:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 17. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 21. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 22. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 23. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 25. 18:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 26. 18:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 28. 18:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 29. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER December 31. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER February 4. 19:00 contemporary ballet 16 Marianna Venekei - László Velekei - Kristóf Várnagy / Béla Bartók BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH February 11. 11:00 contemporary ballet 16 Marianna Venekei - László Velekei - Kristóf Várnagy / Béla Bartók BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH February 18. 11:00 contemporary ballet 16 Marianna Venekei - László Velekei - Kristóf Várnagy / Béla Bartók BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH April 5. 19:00 neoclassical ballet 14 Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery MAYERLING April 7. 11:00 neoclassical ballet 14 Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt – John Lanchbery MAYERLING April 14. 11:00 classic ballet 16 Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander CLASSICAL BRAVURA April 14. 19:00 classic ballet 16 Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander CLASSICAL BRAVURA April 20. 19:00 classic ballet 16 Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander CLASSICAL BRAVURA April 24. 19:00 classic ballet 16 Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander CLASSICAL BRAVURA May 3. 20:00 contemporary ballet András Lukács – William Forsythe – Hans van Manen – Sol León – Paul Lightfoot FRENETIC DANCE May 5. 17:00 contemporary ballet András Lukács – William Forsythe – Hans van Manen – Sol León – Paul Lightfoot FRENETIC DANCE May 11. 19:00 contemporary ballet András Lukács – William Forsythe – Hans van Manen – Sol León – Paul Lightfoot FRENETIC DANCE May 12. 17:00 contemporary ballet András Lukács – William Forsythe – Hans van Manen – Sol León – Paul Lightfoot FRENETIC DANCE May 16. 18:00 contemporary ballet 12 rehearsal Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT May 17. 11:00 contemporary ballet 12 rehearsal Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT May 18. 19:00 contemporary ballet 12 Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT May 19. 17:00 contemporary ballet 12 Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT May 24. 19:00 contemporary ballet 12 Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT May 26. 19:00 contemporary ballet 12 Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT May 30. 19:00 contemporary ballet 12 Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT June 1. 11:00 contemporary ballet 12 Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT
September 9. 14:00 classic ballet 12 Rudi van Dantzig – Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates
September 10. 14:00 classic ballet 12 Rudi van Dantzig – Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates
September 30. 11:00 classic ballet Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus DON QUIXOTE
October 6. 19:00 classic ballet Marius Petipa – Alexander Gorsky – Kasyan Goleizovsky – Michael Messerer / Ludwig Minkus DON QUIXOTE
October 12. 18:00 contemporary ballet 12 rehearsal László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian SPARTACUS
November 23. 18:00 classic ballet 6 rehearsal Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
November 24. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
November 25. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
November 28. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 1. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 2. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 3. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 6. 19:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 9. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 10. 18:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 17. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 21. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 22. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 23. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 25. 18:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 26. 18:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 28. 18:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 29. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
December 31. 11:00 classic ballet 6 Wayne Eagling – Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky THE NUTCRACKER
February 4. 19:00 contemporary ballet 16 Marianna Venekei - László Velekei - Kristóf Várnagy / Béla Bartók BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
February 11. 11:00 contemporary ballet 16 Marianna Venekei - László Velekei - Kristóf Várnagy / Béla Bartók BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
February 18. 11:00 contemporary ballet 16 Marianna Venekei - László Velekei - Kristóf Várnagy / Béla Bartók BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
April 14. 11:00 classic ballet 16 Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander CLASSICAL BRAVURA
April 14. 19:00 classic ballet 16 Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander CLASSICAL BRAVURA
April 20. 19:00 classic ballet 16 Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander CLASSICAL BRAVURA
April 24. 19:00 classic ballet 16 Tamás Solymosi – Albert Mirzoyan – Irina Prokofieva – Jiří Kylián – Harald Lander CLASSICAL BRAVURA
May 3. 20:00 contemporary ballet András Lukács – William Forsythe – Hans van Manen – Sol León – Paul Lightfoot FRENETIC DANCE
May 5. 17:00 contemporary ballet András Lukács – William Forsythe – Hans van Manen – Sol León – Paul Lightfoot FRENETIC DANCE
May 11. 19:00 contemporary ballet András Lukács – William Forsythe – Hans van Manen – Sol León – Paul Lightfoot FRENETIC DANCE
May 12. 17:00 contemporary ballet András Lukács – William Forsythe – Hans van Manen – Sol León – Paul Lightfoot FRENETIC DANCE
May 16. 18:00 contemporary ballet 12 rehearsal Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT
May 17. 11:00 contemporary ballet 12 rehearsal Boris Eifman / ifj. Johann Strauss THE PYGMALION EFFECT